Participants

Ruti Abramovitch
Israel State Archives, Israel

 

 
Ezra Gorodetsky
Ezra Gorodetsky Collection, Israel
 
Ekaterina Oleshkevich
Russian State Library, Russia

Zachary Baker

Stanford University, USA

 

 
William Gross
William Gross Collection, Israel
 

Osvaldo Quiroga

Museo y Archivo Regional de las Colonias Judias del Centro de Entre Rios, Argentina 

 

Shmuel Bar

IntuView, Israel

 

 
Eva Guelbert de Rosenthal
Museo historico comunal y de la Colonizacion judia, Argentina
 
Bruno Racine
Cour de comptes (formerly: Bibliotheque nationale de France), France 
 

Avriel Bar-Levav

Open University, Israel

 

 

Silvia Hansman

Fundacion IWO, Argentina

 
Elchanan Reiner
The National Library of Israel, Israel

Gidi Beery

Yad Hanadiv, Israel


 

 

Laurent Hericher

Bibliotheque Nationale de France, France

 
Eyal Reuven
The National Library of Israel, Israel

Margalit Bejarano

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel 

 

 

 

Rachel Heuberger

Universitatsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

 
Judith Riquelme Ríos
Archivo Historico Judio de Chile, Chile
 

Yochai Ben-Ghedalia

The National Library of Israel, Israel

 

 

 
Urszula Horoszko
Emanuel Ringelblum Żydowski Instytut Historyczny, Poland
 
James Rosenbloom
Brandeis University, USA

David Benayem

Bar-Ilan University, Israel

 

 

Lev Israel

Sefaria, Israel

 
Shalom Sabar
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel

Josh Bendit

Israel

 

Stephen Jacobs

Rochester Institute of Technology, USA

 
Brad Sabin-Hill
The George Washington University, USA

Silvia Bialik

Centro de Documentacion e Investigacion Judio de Mexico, Mexico

 

 

Gabor Kadar

Rothschild Foundation (Hanadiv) Europe

 
Silvia Schenkolewski-Kroll
Bar-Ilan University, Israel
David Blumberg
The National Library of Israel, Israel
 
 

Sharon Kangisser

The National Library of Israel, Israel

 
Emile Schrijver
The Jewish Historical Museum and the Jewish Cultural Quarter in

Rachel Boertjens

University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

 

 

Chezkie Kasnett

The National Library of Israel, Israel

 

 

Laura Brazzo

Fondazione CDEC, Italy

 

 

Menachem Katz

Friedberg Geniza Project, Israel

 
Jonathan Brent
YIVO, USA
 
 

Michael Kent, National Library of Canada, Canada

 

 

Anita Brumer
Instituto Cultural Judaico Marc Chagall, Brasil 
 
 

Arthur Kiron

University of Pennsylvania, USA

 

 

Moche Cohen

Tanou Rabbanan, France and Israel

 

 
Uri Kolodney
University of Texas Austin, USA
 
Michelle Chesner
Columbia University, USA 
 
 
Moshe Koppel
Bar-Ilan University, Israel
 

 

Roney Cytrynowicz

Arquivo Historico Judaico Brasileiro, Brasil

 

 
Shevy Korzen
The Public Knowledge Workshop, Israel
 

Paul Dahan

Centre de la Culture Judeo-Marocaine, Belgium 

 

 
Michael Krupp
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
 

Yaron Deutscher

The National Library of Israel, Israel 

 

 

Jean-Claude Kuperminc

Bibliotheque de l'Alliance israelite universelle, France

 
Kinga Dévény
Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
 
 

Gisèle Lévy

Centro Bibliografico Ucei, Italy

 
Yoel Finkelman
The National Library of Israel, Israel 
 
 

Milka Levy-Rubin

The National Library of Israel, Israel

 
Ari Elias-Bachrach
Sefaria, Israel 
 

Sharon Liberman-Mintz

Jewish Theological Seminary of America, USA

 

 

Moti Friedman

Zionist Archive, Israel

 

 

Alina Lissitsina

Russian State Library, Russia

 

Haim Gertner

Yad Vashem Archives, Israel 

 

 

Wendy Luterman

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel

 
 

Yitzchak Gila

The National Library of Israel, Israel

 

Claudia Milani

Biblioteca Ambrosiana, Italy

 
Anastasia Glazanova
The Central Archives for the History of the Jewish People, Israel

 

Tânia Neumann Kaufman

Arquivo Historico Judaico de Pernambuco, Brasil

​​